Dr. Suresh Chandra Banerjee Road · Kolkata

Luxury by your side, time on your side

3 BHK homes by Merlin on Dr. Suresh Chandra Banerjee Road, with a rooftop pool, pickleball court and party zone — Sealdah 3.9 km and Sector V 5 km away.

Rooftop swimming poolRooftop pickleball court3 homes per floorManipal Hospital 1.6 km
3 BHKPrice on request

Project WBRERA Reg. No: WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/002124

Marketed by The Rath Realty · Agent RERA: WBRERA/A/NOR/2026/000916

Book a Site Visit

Share your details for price, floor plans & site visit — our team will contact you.

★ Limited inventory — ask for available floors
3Homes per floor
3& 3 + Study BHK
1,295–1,539Sq ft · Sizes
9amenities Rooftop
Merlin Ivy, Kolkata 700010 – artist's impression
About the Project

Indulge in the luxury of time

By Merlin Group. A residential tower with three homes on each floor and a rooftop of amenities — a swimming pool with deck, pickleball, a party zone and pergola seating.

Choose a 3 BHK or a 3 BHK with a study, each with three toilets and a balcony.

DeveloperMerlin Group
Head office22 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Why Ivy

Reasons that set Ivy apart

Thoughtfully planned for privacy, light and everyday comfort.

Rooftop swimming pool

With a pool deck

Rooftop pickleball court

Plus a yoga zone

3 homes per floor

3 BHK & 3 BHK + Study

Manipal Hospital 1.6 km

Apollo 2.6 km

Swabhumi 1.9 km

Mani Square 2.7 km

Sealdah 3.9 km

Sector V 5 km · Airport 12.5 km

Configurations & Price

Choose your home

Spacious 3 BHK residences. Floor plans and the full cost breakup are shared on request.

3 BHK floor plan (locked)Floor plan

3 BHK

3 Toilets
1,295 – 1,351 sq ft built-up

On requestask for price sheet
3 BHK + Study floor plan (locked)Floor plan

3 BHK + Study

3 Toilets
1,539 sq ft built-up

On requestask for price sheet

Flat built-up areas as per the developer brochure; chargeable area includes RERA built-up area and 50% of open terrace where applicable. Ask for the latest price list and full cost breakup.

Price list on requestHome loans from leading banks
Rooftop amenities

Play, unwind and celebrate on the rooftop

A rooftop swimming pool and deck, a pickleball court, a yoga zone, a barbeque counter, a party zone and pergola seating.

Pickleball courtPickleball court
Play with flairPlay with flair
Yoga zoneYoga zone
Pergola seatingPergola seating
Party zoneParty zone
ElevationElevation
Aerial viewAerial view
Rooftop swimming poolSwimming pool deckPickleball courtYoga zoneKids’ play activitiesBarbeque counterParty zonePergola seatingRecreation zone

All images are artist's impressions.

Ivy master plan
Master Plan

A rooftop made for living

  • 01Pickleball court
  • 02Yoga zone
  • 03Kids’ play activities
  • 04Swimming pool deck
  • 05Swimming pool
  • 06Barbeque counter
  • 07Party zone
  • 08Pergola seating
  • 09Recreation zone
Location

Here, time graciously extends its hand

Premises No. 68A, Dr. Suresh Chandra Banerjee Road, Kolkata 700010.

View on Google Maps

Hospitals

  • Manipal Hospital1.6 km
  • Apollo Multispeciality2.6 km
  • Fortis Hospital6.8 km
  • Desun Hospital7.3 km

Entertainment

  • Swabhumi1.9 km
  • Mani Square2.7 km
  • City Centre Salt Lake4.4 km
  • Quest Mall8 km

Education & hotels

  • Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan3.5 km
  • Hariyana Vidyamandir3.9 km
  • Apeejay School5.8 km
  • Hyatt Regency2.1 km
  • JW Marriott3.4 km
  • ITC Royal Bengal3.6 km

Business & transit

  • Sealdah3.9 km
  • Sector V5 km
  • Esplanade5.7 km
  • Park Street6.7 km
  • Airport12.5 km

Approximate distances as published in the project brochure.

Limited Residences

Visit Ivy this weekend

Speak to our property expert for the latest price sheet, available floors and a personally guided site visit.

Call Now
CallWhatsApp